Latest Article :

समाचार:-संगीत नाटक अकादेमी सम्मान-2010 की घोषणा

Written By ''अपनी माटी'' वेबपत्रिका सम्पादन मंडल on शनिवार, जनवरी 08, 2011 | शनिवार, जनवरी 08, 2011

Sangeet Natak Akademi,New Delhi
SANGEET NATAK AKADEMI FELLOWSHIPS AND AKADEMI AWARDS 2010
AKADEMI FELLOW (RATNA)

SMT GIRIJA DEVI
SHRI NATARAJ Ramkrishna 

AKADEMI AWARDS (PURASKAR) FOR THE YEAR 2010
FIELD OF ACTIVITY – MUSIC 

1. SHRI CHHANNU LAL MISHRA HINDUSTANI VOCAL
2. SHRI YASHPAL HINDUSTANI VOCAL
3. SHRI BUDHADITYA MUKHERJEE HINDUSTANI INSTRUMENTAL
(SITAR)
4. SHRI NITYANAND HALDIPUR HINDUSTANI INSTRUMENTAL
(FLUTE)
5. SMT SUGUNA PURUSHOTHAMAN CARNATIC VOCAL
6. SMT MYSORE NAGAMANI SRINATH CARNATIC VOCAL
7. SHRI NAGAI R MURALIDHARAN CARNATIC INSTRUMENTAL
(VIOLIN)
8. SHRI SRIMUSHNAM V RAJARAO CARNATIC INSTRUMENTAL
(MRIDANGAM)
9. SHRI M V SIMHACHALA SASTRY OTHER MAJOR TRADITIONS OF
MUSIC – HARIKATHA

FIELD OF ACTIVITY - DANCE
1. SMT MALABIKA MITRA KATHAK
2. SHRI KALAMANDALAM KOMBIL
GOVINDAN NAIR KATHAKALI
3. SHRI PHANJOUBAM IBOTON SINGH MANIPURI
4. SMT RATNA KUMAR KUCHIPUDI
5. SMT ARUNA MOHANTY ODISSI
6. SHRI MANIK BORBAYAN SATTRIYA
7. SMT UTTARA ASHA COORLAWALA CREATIVE & EXPERIMENTAL DANCE
8. SHRI KALAMANDALAM PAINKULAM OTHER MAJOR TRADITIONS OF
RAMA CHAKYAR DANCE & DANCE THEATRE -
KUTIYATTAM
9. SMT S RAJESWARI MUSIC FOR DANCE- BHARATANATYAM

FIELD OF ACTIVITY - THEATRE
1. SHRI D VIZAI BHASKAR PLAYWRITING (TELUGU)
2. SHRI ATAMJEET SINGH PLAYWRITING (PUNJABI)
3. SMT VEENAPANI CHAWLA DIRECTION
4. SHRI URMIL KUMAR THAPALIYAL DIRECTION
5.. SHRI DILIP PRABHAVALKAR ACTING
6. SHRI BANWARI TANEJA ACTING
7. SMT MAYA KRISHNA RAO ACTING
8. SMT SWATILEKHA SENGUPTA ACTING

FIELD OF ACTIVITY – TRADITIONAL/FOLK/TRIBAL DANCE/MUSIC/THEATRE
AND PUPPETRY
1. SHRI HARBHAJAN SINGH NAMDHARI GURBANI KIRTAN, PUNJAB
QAWWALI, ANDHRA PRADESH
2. SHRI NAZEER AHMED KHAN WARSI &
SHRI NASEER AHMED KHAN WARSI(WARSI
BROTHERS) (JOINT AWARD)
3. SHRI DWIJEN MUKHERJEE RABINDRA SANGEET, WEST BENGAL
4. SHRI T SOMASUNDARAM FOLK DANCE, TAMILNADU
5. SMT KRISHNA KUMARI FOLK MUSIC (BHAKHA), JAMMU & KASHMIR
6. SMT CHANDA JAGDISH TIWADI FOLK THEATRE (BHARUD),
MAHARASHTRA
7. SMT K CHINA ANJANNAMMA TOLU BOMMALATA (SHADOW
PUPPETRY), ANDHRA PRADESH
8. SHRI K V RAMAKRISHNAN & PAVA KATHAKALI ( GLOVE PUPPETRY),
SHRI K C RAMAKRISHNAN(JOINT AWARD) KERALA

FIELD OF ACTIVITY – OVERALL CONTRIBUTION/SCHOLARSHIP IN
PERFORMING ARTS
1. SHRI ASHOK D RANADE SCHOLARSHIP IN PERFORMING
ARTS (MUSIC)
2. SHRI JAIDEV TANEJA OVERALL CONTRIBUTION TO
PERFORMING ARTS (THEATRE)

Share this article :

0 comments:

Speak up your mind

Tell us what you're thinking... !

'अपनी माटी' का 'किसान विशेषांक'


संस्थापक:माणिक

संस्थापक:माणिक
अपनी माटी ई-पत्रिका

सम्पादक:जितेन्द्र यादव

सम्पादक:जितेन्द्र यादव
अपनी माटी ई-पत्रिका

सह सम्पादक:सौरभ कुमार

सह सम्पादक:सौरभ कुमार
अपनी माटी ई-पत्रिका

यहाँ आपका स्वागत है



यहाँ क्लिक करके हमारी डाक नि:शुल्क पाएं

Donate Apni Maati

रचनाएं यहाँ खोजिएगा

हमारे पाठक साथी

सम्पादक मंडल

साहित्य-संस्कृति की त्रैमासिक ई-पत्रिका
'अपनी माटी'
========
प्रधान सम्पादक
सम्पादक
सह सम्पादक
तकनिकी प्रबंधक
========
संपर्क
apnimaati.com@gmail.com
========

ऑनलाइन

Donate Us

 
Template Design by Creating Website Published by Mas Template